Hotel Golf II - Sob Nova Direcao - Cruzeiro
| Wi-Fi | 24-hour services 24-hour reception | Air conditioning |
| No pets allowed |
Located 9 minutes' walk from Alfredo Mesquita Theater, Hotel Golf II - Sob Nova Direcao - Cruzeiro Sao Paulo offers comfortable rooms 4.1 km from Municipal Theatre of Sao Paulo. Private parking is provided on site.
This comfortable hotel in the Zona Norte district is 3.2 km from The Julio Prestes Cultural Center and 4.4 km from such shopping venues as the filled plaza "Latin America Memorial". The Golf II stands just steps from Carandiru tube station. Also, Parque da Juventude is situated about 5 minutes' walk away. The nearby cultural experience includes Centro Cultural Banco do Brasil, which is 4.2 km away. Estacionamento er bus station is 10 minutes on foot from this hotel.
Private bathrooms are included in the rooms.
The restaurant Restaurante Cruzeiro Do Sul is 650 metres away.
- Local attractions
- Julio Prestes Station3.1 km
- Downtown Sao Paulo4.2 km
- Edifício Itália4.3 km
- Sambodromo2.2 km
- Parque do Ibirapuera4.5 km
- Patio Higienopolis Shopping Mall4.9 km
- Airports
- Congonhas16 km
- Train stations
- Terminal Rodoviario do Tietê700 m
Facilities
General
- Wi-Fi
- Parking
- 24-hour reception
- No pets allowed
Services
- Room service
- Housekeeping
In the room
- Air conditioning
- Heating
- Dining table
- Free toiletries
- Flat-screen TV
Important notice
- Extra beds details
- No cribs are available in a room.
Frequently asked questions
- 🚗
Where can we park our vehicle while staying at the comfortable Hotel Golf II - Sob Nova Direcao - Cruzeiro?
Guests of the comfortable Hotel Golf II - Sob Nova Direcao - Cruzeiro can use private car parking. - 🕑
What time can we check in at Hotel Golf II - Sob Nova Direcao - Cruzeiro?
Guests of Hotel Golf II - Sob Nova Direcao - Cruzeiro are expected to arrive for check-in around 13:00. - 🕗
When is the check-out time in the comfortable Hotel Golf II - Sob Nova Direcao - Cruzeiro?
The comfortable Hotel Golf II - Sob Nova Direcao - Cruzeiro guests must check out at 12:00. - ❓
Which payment methods are available at the Sao Paulo hotel?
Guests of the Sao Paulo hotel can pay using Visa, Mastercard, and American Express. - 🚪
What room types are available in the hotel?
The hotel offers Double Room and Triple Room to choose from. - ❓
What is the cancellation policy at the comfortable Hotel Golf II - Sob Nova Direcao - Cruzeiro?
Free cancellation is provided at the comfortable Hotel Golf II - Sob Nova Direcao - Cruzeiro. For more information, feel free to contact the management of the hotel.